Esp | Eng | Deu | Fr
POLITIQUE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ

IGURIA S.A.  Guarantees the privacy of the personal data that you provide in accordance with the Spanish LOPD (Spanish Data Protection Law). 

Visiting this website does not require the user to provide any personal information; however, throughout the visit, it is possible that personal data may be requested via forms on the site.

Said personal data will be used to respond to the request made and to manage said request. It will also be used to send the user information about our company and services through any contact method(s) provided. When you submit an online form, you are expressly accepting reception of said information and, if you do not wish to receive the information, you only have to send an email opting out of our information services to iguria@iguria.com. Your personal data will make up part of an automated file that is owned by: IGURIA, S.A., at Betsaide, 4. 48230 Elorrio (Bizkaia). The user can exercise his/her right to access, rectify, cancel and object to the information in his/her file in writing to the previously-mentioned address.  To do so, he/she must include a copy of his/her ID Card or an equivalent form of ID. The owner of the file, at the previously-mentioned address, is responsible for its proper treatment.

Failure to provide the requested data will result in not being able to receive the service that said information was requested for. You have the right to receive a response to any question, concern or doubt that may arise through the form. In the event that you give us your personal data via email, said data will become part of the same file whose purpose will be the proper management of your request or comment, being of application, in this case, that mentioned in the previous paragraph. All of your personal data will be permanently erased from our database for the following motives: 1-upon your request; 2-when said data is no longer necessary for the purpose(s) that brought about its collection.

Liaisons | Mentions légales | Contact